В Лос-Анджелесе прошла 73-я торжественная церемония награждения премии «Emmy».
Источник фото: emmys.comПолный список лауреатов премии Emmy-2021:
Outstanding limited series, anthology or TV movie
The Queen’s Gambit – WINNER
Outstanding drama series
The Crown – WINNER
Outstanding comedy series
Ted Lasso – WINNER
Variety special (pre-recorded)
Hamilton – WINNER
Variety special (live)
Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great
Again Better 2020 – WINNER
Lead actor in a drama series
Josh O’Connor (The Crown) – WINNER
Lead actress in a drama series
Olivia Colman (The Crown) – WINNER
Lead actor in a limited series or TV movie
Ewan McGregor (Halston) – WINNER
Lead actress in a limited series or TV movie
Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown) – WINNER
Writing for a limited series, anthology or TV movie
Michaela Coel (I May Destroy You) – WINNER
Directing for a limited series, anthology or TV movie
Scott Frank (The Queen’s Gambit) – WINNER
Competition program
RuPaul’s Drag Race – WINNER
Lead actor in a comedy series
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) – WINNER
Lead actress in a comedy series
Jean Smart (Hacks) – WINNER
Directing for a comedy series
Lucia Aniello (Hacks, “There Is No Line”) – WINNER
Writing for a comedy series
Lucia Aniello, Paul W Downs and Jen Statsky (Hacks, “There Is No Line (Pilot)” – WINNER
Variety sketch series
Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Variety talk series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – WINNER
Writing for a variety series
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – WINNER
Supporting actor in a drama series
Tobias Menzies (The Crown) – WINNER
Supporting actress in a drama series
Gillian Anderson (The Crown) – WINNER
Directing for a drama series
Jessica Hobbs (The Crown, War) – WINNER
Writing for a drama series
Peter Morgan (The Crown, “War”) – WINNER
Supporting actor in a limited series or TV movie
Evan Peters (Mare of Easttown) – WINNER
Supporting actress in a limited series or TV movie
Julianne Nicholson (Mare of Easttown) – WINNER
Supporting actor in a comedy series
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) – WINNER
Supporting actress in a comedy series
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) – WINNER
Directing for a variety special
Bo Burnham (Bo Burnham: Inside) — WINNER
Guest actress in a drama series
Claire Foy (The Crown) – WINNER
Guest actor in a drama series
Courtney B Vance (Lovecraft Country) – WINNER
Guest actor in a comedy series
Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night Live) – WINNER
Guest actress in a comedy series
Maya Rudolph (Saturday Night Live) – WINNER
Directing for a variety series
Don Roy King (Saturday Night Live, Host: Dave Chappelle) – WINNER