«Annie Awards 2022»: полный список номинантов


Мультипликационные проекты компании Disney и подчиненных ей структур доминировали в номинациях на главную анимационную премию года Annie Awards 2022.

Источник фото: cinemadailyus.com

Best Feature

Encanto, Walt Disney Animation Studios

Luca, Pixar Animation Studios

Raya and the Last Dragon, Walt Disney Animation Studios

Sing 2, Illumination

The Mitchells vs. The Machines, Sony Pictures Animation for Netflix

Best Indie Feature

Belle, Studio Chizu / Distributed by GKIDS

Flee, Final Cut For Real, Sun Creature, Vivement Lundi !, MostFilm, Mer Film, VICE, Left HandFilms, Participant

Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko, STUDIO 4oC / Distributed by GKIDS

Pompo the Cinephile, CLAP Animation Studio / Distributed by GKIDS

The Summit of the Gods, Julianne Films, Folivari and Mélusine Productions Present In co-production with France 3 Cinéma and Auvergne-Rhône- Alpes Cinéma in association with Wild Bunch in association with Palatine Etoile 17, Cinémage 14, Indéfilms 8 for Netflix

Best Special Production

For Auld Lang Syne, WildBrain Studios in association with Apple

La Vie de Château, Films Grand Huit in association with Miyu Productions

Mum Is Pouring Rain, Laïdak Films & Dandelooo

Namoo, Baobab Studios

The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf, STUDIO MIR for Netflix

Best Short Subject

Bestia, Trebol 3 Producciones, MALEZA Estudio

Easter Eggs, Animal Tank / Brecht Van Elslande

MAALBEEK, Films Grand Huit Films à Vif

Night Bus, Joe Hsieh Independent Production

Steakhouse, Finta Film, Fabian & Fred, RTV Slovenija, Miyu Productions

Best Sponsored

A Future Begins, Nexus Studios

Fleet Foxes – Featherweight, Sing-Sing

The Good Guest Guide to Japan, Airbnb / Chromosphere

Tiptoe & The Flying Machine, Nexus Studios

Wandavision – “Don’t Touch that Dial” Title Sequence, Titmouse Inc.

Best TV/Media – Preschool

Ada Twist, Scientist Episode: Twelve Angry Birds, Laughing Wild, Higher Ground Productions, Wonder Worldwide, Netflix

MUPPET BABIES Episode: GONZO-RELLA, ODDBOT INC

ODO Episode: Doddle Song
Sixteen South and Letko

Stillwater
Episode: Crossing Over / Kind of Blue
Scholastic Entertainment / Gaumont / Polygon Pictures in association with Apple

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Episode: I am Ella Fitzgerald, 9 Story Media Group / Brown Bag Films

Best TV/Media – Children

Amphibia Episode: True Colors, Walt Disney Television Animation

Carmen Sandiego Episode: The Himalayan Rescue Caper, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix

Dug Days Episode: Science, Pixar Animation Studios

Maya and the Three Episode: The Sun and the Moon, A Netflix Series

По материалам: belradio
Добавить комментарий
Ваше Имя:
Ваш E-Mail:
Введите два слова, показанных на изображении: *