Grammy 2021: полный список номинантов


Национальная академия искусства и науки звукозаписи США объявила список номинантов на премию «Грэмми» 2021 года. Торжественная церемония награждения лауреатов премии пройдет 31 января будущего года.

Источник фото: tricolortvmag.ru

Полный список номинантов Grammy 2021:

Record of the Year

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé
“Colors” — Black Pumas
“Rockstar” — DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
“Say So” — Doja Cat
“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish
“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa

“Circles” — Post Malone
“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé
Album of the Year

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko
“Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)” — Black Pumas
“Everyday Life” — Coldplay
“Djesse Vol.3” — Jacob Collier
“Women in Music Pt. III” — HAIM
“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa
“Hollywood’s Bleeding” — Post Malone
“Folklore” — Taylor Swift
Song of the Year

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé
“The Box” — Roddy Ricch
“Cardigan” — Taylor Swift
“Circles” — Post Malone
“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa
“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish
“I Can’t Breathe” — H.E.R.
“If the World Was Ending” — JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels
Best New Artist

Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion
Best Pop Solo Performance

“Yummy” — Justin Bieber
“Say So” — Doja Cat
“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish
“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa
“Watermelon Sugar” — Harry Styles
“Cardigan” — Taylor Swift
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Un Dia (One Day)” — J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy
“Intentions” — Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo
“Dynamite” — BTS
“Rain on Me” — Lady Gaga With Ariana Grande
“Exile” — Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver

Best Pop Vocal Album

“Changes” — Justin Bieber
“Chromatica” — Lady Gaga
“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa
“Fine Line” — Harry Styles
“Folklore” — Taylor Swift
Best Dance/Electronic Album

“Kick” — I Arca
“Planet’s Mad” — Baauer
“Energy” — Disclosure
“Bubba” — Kaytranada
“Good Faith” — Madeon
Best Rap Performance

“Deep Reverence” — Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle
“Bop” — Dababy
“What’s Poppin” — Jack Harlow
“The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby
“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé
“Dior” — Pop Smoke
Best Melodic Rap Performance

“Rockstar” — DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
“Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Drake Featuring Lil Durk
“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak
“The Box” — Roddy Ricch
“Highest in the Room” — Travis Scott
Best Rap Song

“The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby
“The Box” — Roddy Ricch
“Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Drake Featuring Lil Durk
“Rockstar” — DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé
Best Rap Album

“Black Habits” — D Smoke
“Alfredo” — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
“A Written Testimony” — Jay Electronica
“King’s Disease” — Nas
“The Allegory Royce” — Royce Da 5’9″
Best R&B Performance

“Lightning & Thunder” — Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend
“Black Parade” — Beyoncé
“All I Need” — Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $Ign
“Goat Head” — Brittany Howard
“See Me” — Emily King
Best R&B Song

“Better Than I Imagine” — Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello
“Black Parade” — Beyoncé
“Collide” — Tiana Major9 & Earthgang
“Do It” — Chloe X Halle
“Slow Down” —Skip Marley & H.E.R.
Best Progressive R&B Album

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko
“Ungodly Hour” — Chloe X Halle
“Free Nationals” — Free Nationals
“F*** Yo Feelings” — Robert Glasper
“It Is What It Is” — Thundercat
Best R&B Album

“Happy 2 Be Here” — Ant Clemons
“Take Time” — Giveon
“To Feel Love/D” — Luke James
“Bigger Love” — John Legend
“All Rise” — Gregory Porter

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Ad Astra” — Max Richter, composer
“Becoming” — Kamasi Washington, composer
“Joker” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer
“1917” — Thomas Newman, composer
“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” — John Williams, composer
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

“Run to the Father” — Cody Carnes
All of My Best Friends” — Hillsong Young & Free
“Holy Water” — We the Kingdom
“Citizen of Heaven” — Tauren Wells
“Jesus Is King” — Kanye West
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Andrew Watt
Best Remixed Recording

Phil Good – Do You Ever (Rac Mix)
Deadmau5 – Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)
Jasper Street Co. – Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Mix)
Saint Jhn – Roses (Imanbek Remix)
Bazzi – Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywire Remix)
Best Rock Performance

Fiona Apple – Shameika
Big Thief – Not
Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
Haim – The Steps
Brittany Howard – Stay High
Grace Potter – Daylight
Best Metal Performance

Body Count – Bum-Rush
Code Orange – Underneath
In the Moment – The In-Between
Poppy – Bloodmoney
Power Trip – Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) – Live
Best Rock Song

Phoebe Bridgers – Kyoto
Tame Impala – Lost in yesterday
Big Thief – Not
Fiona Apple – Shameika
Brittany Howard – Stay High
Best Music Video

“Brown Skin Girl” — Beyoncé
“Life Is Good” — Future Featuring Drake
“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak
“Adore You” — Harry Styles
“Goliath” — Woodkid
Best Music Film


“Beastie Boys Story” — Beastie Boys
“Black Is King” — Beyoncé
“We Are Freestyle Love Supreme” — Freestyle Love Supreme
“Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice” — Linda Ronstadt
“That Little Ol’ Band From Texas” — ZZ Top
Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

“YHLQMDLG” — Bad Bunny
“Por Primera Vez” — Camilo
“Mesa Para Dos” — Kany García
“Pausa” — Ricky Martin
“3:33” — Debi Nova

Best Global Music Album

“Fu Chronicles” — Antibalas
“Twice As Tall” — Burna Boy
“Agora” — Bebel Gilberto
“Love Letters” — Anoushka Shankar
“Amadjar” — Tinariwen

По материалам: belradio
Добавить комментарий
Ваше Имя:
Ваш E-Mail:
Введите два слова, показанных на изображении: *